Case #19259

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 201 E. Maywood
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2018-10-22
  • 2019-01-11
  • 2019-01-11

History

2018-10-22 Open

2018-10-22 Assignment

2019-01-11 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reported there is a 3'/4' pool that is covered that does not have a filtration system with stagnated water sitting in the pool. There is a privacy fence surrounding the pool but the caller is concerned about the lack of a filtration system for the pool and the stagnant water.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-05-18 25% Trash/Litter 201 E. Maywood
closed 2018-11-07 100% Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property) 201 E. Maywood

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL