Case #19164

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 921 W Butterfield Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-10-12
  • 2018-10-25
  • 2018-10-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 9 business days have passed.

History

2018-10-12 Open

2018-10-12 Assignment

2018-10-25 Closed

An inspector looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-10-12
media.png 2018-10-12

Details:

Large hole near sidewalk and street with no fencing around it.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76612091064453
  • -89.60713958740234