Case #19163

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 7247 N Whippoorwill Ln
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2018-10-12
  • 2018-10-12
  • 2018-10-12

History

2018-10-12 Open

2018-10-12 Assignment

2018-10-12 Closed

I will forward this information to the district cars. However I suggest you call in on the non emergency police line to report this when it is occurring. 309-673-4521. You do not have to leave your name. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

I have a recurring issue with the noise from the Monarch concert venue. I live approximately a mile away, but can feel the bass inside my house when they have a concert with a band that depends on a "heavy" sound. I do contact them, and they do temporarily turn it down, but it always creeps back up. Last night, at 10:30 pm. I could detect the sound inside my house, with windows closed. This is not acceptable.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-01-08 25% Yard Waste 7247 N Whippoorwill Ln

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL