Case #1886

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 309 Voris St
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-08-22
  • 2014-08-22
  • 2014-08-22

History

2014-08-22 Open

2014-08-22 Assignment

bjh

2014-08-22 Assignment

CE will investigate the limb. Please see complaint of tree on powerline

2014-08-22 Closed

sent to Ameren

Associated Issues

Details:

limb fell into driveway of 1116 NE Jefferson, and a tree is leaning on a power line or some sort of wire

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL