Case #18810

  • Private Business
  • Corner of Laramie & Garden
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2018-09-20
  • 2018-09-24
  • 2018-09-24

History

2018-09-20 Open

2018-09-20 Assignment

2018-09-24 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Corner of Laramie & Garden - Illegal auto shop. The front door says "Mike's Shop." Dumping antifreeze in the back of the property. Citizen believes they do not have a license to operate by the City.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL