Case #18795

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2018-09-19
  • 2018-12-31
  • 2018-12-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 70 business days have passed.

History

2018-09-19 Open

2018-09-19 Assignment

2018-12-31 Closed

Service Request #43140 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR #43140 Curb along Versailles Avenue is degraded and catches alot of trash/debris during rains, causing the storm sewer grate to clog. I have been unclogging the storm sewer grate myself until now. Please patch the curb so the rainwater flows uninterrupted to the storm drain above the ravine behind my garage, or, at least, send out the street sweeper to this area much more regularly. Thank you.

History

2018-09-21 Update