Case #18629

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • Western & Martin L. King Dr.
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2018-09-10
  • 2018-09-19
  • 2018-09-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2018-09-10 Open

2018-09-10 Assignment

2018-09-11 Assignment

Homeowners are responsible for maintaining easements.

2018-09-19 Closed

INVALID ADDRESS- Please submit a Peoria Cares report with the correct address of the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR #42709 Caller reported right off of Western Ave & Martin L. King Dr (middle of hill and belives it is the City's easement)on the SE Side needs to be mowed! Tall Grass.

History

2018-09-10 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL