Case #18620

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1502 NE Glendale Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2018-09-10
  • 2018-09-20
  • 2018-09-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 8 business days have passed.

History

2018-09-10 Open

2018-09-10 Assignment

2018-09-20 Closed

INVALID ADDRESS- Please submit a Peoria Cares report with the correct address of the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Pool is unfenced. Last time I reported this, you said it had been removed. It has NOT been removed. Please use common sense and open your eyes when checking this out. There is an unfenced pool, full of rain water in the 1500 block of NE Glendale. It is VERY visible from the street. It is not behind a house or in a fence.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-08-15 25% Unsafe Structures 1502 NE Glendale Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69359970092773
  • -89.58889770507812