Case #1856

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1540 W Tiffany Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-08-19
  • 2014-09-17
  • 2014-09-17

History

2014-08-19 Open

2014-08-19 Assignment

2014-08-21 Assignment

2014-09-17 Closed

Did not notice loose gravel.

Associated Issues

Details:

Recent ADA compliant sidewalk work in neighborhood has left loose gravel on street. Dangerous to motorcycle traffic. Neighborhood needs street sweeper attention.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77415466308594
  • -89.61708831787109