Case #18506

  • Traffic Signals
  • 8711 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-09-03
  • 2018-10-05
  • 2018-10-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 23 business days have passed.

History

2018-09-03 Open

2018-09-03 Assignment

2018-10-05 Closed

Repaired

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#42511 When I drive southbound on Knoxville in the mornings at approximately 6:00am on weekdays. I often stopped at the Knoxville / North Lane traffic light when there are no vehicles waiting to turn from North Ln onto Knoxville. My frustration is that the northbound traffic has a protected green turn onto westbound North Ln into the Ashley furniture parking lot area when there aren’t any vehicles awaiting a protected turn. If the protected turn light could be resolved so it doesn’t automatically turn on for the northbound traffic I would deeply appreciate it. Thank you.

History

2018-09-04 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-02-03 Traffic Signals 8711 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.79410552978516
  • -89.60597229003906