Case #18490

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 1716 W Alta Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-08-31
  • 2018-09-25
  • 2018-09-25

History

2018-08-31 Open

2018-08-31 Assignment

2018-09-04 Assignment

Police will continue monitoring vehicles speeding if public works can see about the speed bumps. thank you

2018-09-25 Closed

The City will review this request.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR #42542 10:42p- Friday Night on W Alta just heard a motorcycle go by 80+ mph W. Alta Rd. has become North Peoria’s drag strip. I have Appreciated a cruiser stopping by every once and a while or one of those police mph monitors, but the reality is that we want/need speed bumps.

History

2018-09-04 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81252670288086
  • -89.61988067626953