Case #18488

  • Rodents
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2018-08-31
  • 2018-09-07
  • 2018-09-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2018-08-31 Open

2018-08-31 Assignment

2018-09-07 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

2710 N. California, occupied home w/ rats, dog feces and tall grass