Case #18443

  • Rodents
  • 1107 N. Maplewood
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2018-08-29
  • 2019-01-14
  • 2019-01-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 93 business days have passed.


2018-08-29 Open

2018-08-29 Assignment

2019-01-14 Closed

Property owner came to City hall. Issue has been resolved. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues


1107 N. Maplewood. All construction near W. Bluff by Bradley due to water main break has caused rodent issue, rats came through her foundation in basement

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL