Case #18346

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1400 E Paris Ave
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-08-24
  • 2018-08-28
  • 2018-08-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-08-24 Open

2018-08-24 Assignment

2018-08-28 Closed

Please refer to case #18346. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2018-08-28 Closed

Correction: See case #18344.

Associated Issues

Details:

Vacant abandoned rental frequented by vagrants and becoming a home for mold and wild animals creating unsafe conditions for reasons of fire and basic sanitation issues. Not to mention the property values of surrounding homes and the overgrowth and neglect of the gutters and vegetation

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73060226440430
  • -89.57295227050781