Case #18343

  • Traffic Signals
  • 6002 N Imperial Dr
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-08-24
  • 2018-09-04
  • 2018-09-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2018-08-24 Open

2018-08-24 Assignment

2018-08-30 Assignment

this belongs to PD

2018-09-04 Closed

Traffic Sgt. advises the unit is being removed due to it now working. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Mobile speed display from police department on Imperial Drive due to Northmoor Road construction has not worked for several days, even on sunny days (solar panel on top) can’t help regulate traffic speed if it is not working.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76031875610352
  • -89.62239837646484