Case #1833

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3126 N University St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-08-18
  • 2014-08-21
  • 2014-08-21

History

2014-08-18 Open

2014-08-18 Assignment

2014-08-18 Assignment

2014-08-21 Closed

Inspected property on 8/20 and enclosure was closed. Trash collectors leave enclosure open after pick up and business owner closes when he comes to open. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-08-18
media.png 2014-08-18

Details:

Trash dumpster enclosure (located opposite residence) left open most of the time.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72622299194336
  • -89.61235809326172