Case #18216

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2018-08-17
  • 2018-08-17
  • 2018-08-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-08-17 Open

2018-08-17 Assignment

2018-08-17 Closed

Location information missing. Unable to process.

Associated Issues

Details:

Repeat problem: Traffic light favors eastbound traffic from shopping center even though no one is there. Also sees northbound traffic wanting to turn west into shopping center when no one is there.