Case #18166

  • Graffiti on Public Property
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2018-08-12
  • 2018-08-13
  • 2018-08-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-08-12 Open

2018-08-12 Assignment

2018-08-13 Closed

Location information missing. Unable to process.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-08-12
media.png 2018-08-12

Details:

signs like this are illegal aren't they? would the city please call the number and have the owner take them down or be ticketed? thanks for the consideration and for doing such a great job with my various previous requests.