Case #18140

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1028 NE Monroe St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-08-10
  • 2018-08-23
  • 2018-08-23

History

2018-08-10 Open

2018-08-10 Assignment

2018-08-23 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works for possible signs. Service Request #042231 - Traffic Study Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Monroe street is on a detour and cars are parked along this detour on Morton. Any chance we could put up no parking signs.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70211029052734
  • -89.58074951171875