Case #18130

  • Good Job
  • 1119 N Institute Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-08-09
  • 2018-08-09
  • 2018-08-09

History

2018-08-09 Open

2018-08-09 Assignment

2018-08-09 Closed

Thank you for using Peoria Cares. Your report has been forwarded to the Public Works Department.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-08-09
media.png 2018-08-09

Details:

The two city of Peoria employees assigned the task of tree trimming in the Uplands performed an awesome job. My hat off to the public works for these outstanding individuals.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70197677612305
  • -89.61608886718750