Case #18099

  • Traffic Signals
  • 1031 NE Glen Oak Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-08-07
  • 2018-08-09
  • 2018-08-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-08-07 Open

2018-08-07 Assignment

2018-08-09 Closed

Repaired.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-08-07
media.png 2018-08-07

Details:

SR#40676 Landscaping company mowing today at this empty house that is for sale - the mower ran into the stop sign and bent it 45 degrees. The house is being listed by a company which I called and reported the sloppy mowing job as well.

History

2018-08-08 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70544052124023
  • -89.58457183837891