Case #18019

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 1811 Kingsway Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-08-01
  • 2018-09-05
  • 2018-09-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 24 business days have passed.

History

2018-08-01 Open

2018-08-01 Assignment

2018-08-01 Assignment

2018-09-05 Closed

The signs have been removed.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#40456 multiple teardrop signs along sidewalk/University Street

History

2018-08-01 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL