Case #17966

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 4012 W Courtland St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-07-30
  • 2018-08-21
  • 2018-08-21

History

2018-07-30 Open

2018-07-30 Assignment

2018-07-31 Assignment

2018-08-21 Closed

complaint only no service requested

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#40385 How do we request that the street cleaners NOT do their cleaning at 3:00 AM? They passed through the area around our house about four times last night keeping our family up for a good 45 minutes. As loud as it was I know we were not the only family affected.

History

2018-07-31 Update

2018-08-21 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76038742065430
  • -89.65586853027344