Case #17958

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2018-07-30
  • 2018-07-30
  • 2018-07-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.


2018-07-30 Open

2018-07-30 Assignment

2018-07-30 Closed

No address listed. Please open a new case and include the address of the violation and the inspector will look into this at that time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues


media.png 2018-07-30


bags of trash piled on the ground , heaps of broken furniture dumped in the alley