Case #17859

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 920–998 N Sheridan Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-07-25
  • 2018-07-26
  • 2018-07-26

History

2018-07-25 Open

2018-07-25 Assignment

2018-07-26 Closed

Public Works has been notified about the plants and weeds. Service Request #040232 - Inspection. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-07-25
media.png 2018-07-25

Details:

Planters are full of weeds and dead plants at Main and Sheridan

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69930648803711
  • -89.60362243652344