Case #17787

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 2316 W War Memorial Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-07-22
  • 2018-07-23
  • 2018-07-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-07-22 Open

2018-07-22 Assignment

2018-07-23 Assignment

2018-07-23 Closed

signs removed

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#40105 Panda Express illegal temporary signs- there are several on light posts

History

2018-07-23 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-02-15 67% Traffic Signals 2316 W War Memorial Dr
closed 2016-04-19 125% Illegal Temporary Signs 2316 W War Memorial Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74351119995117
  • -89.62980651855469