Case #17687

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 6131 N Burnley St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-07-16
  • 2018-07-18
  • 2018-07-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-07-16 Open

2018-07-16 Assignment

2018-07-18 Closed

This property will be inspected for violations. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-07-16
media.png 2018-07-16

Details:

Tree has split and falling, leaning on my tree from neighbors, needs to be removed, very dangerous and over utilities

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-05-18 50% Potholes, Street Repair 6131 N Burnley St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76266479492188
  • -89.60668182373047