Case #17621

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-07-12
  • 2018-07-12
  • 2018-07-12

History

2018-07-12 Open

2018-07-12 Assignment

2018-07-12 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works for the tree concerns. Service Request #039722 - Tree Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

My name is Melanie Anderson. I am acting on behalf of my neighbor, Sharon Scott, who resides at 6026 N. Devonshire in Creighton Woods subdivision. She has a concern with trees beyond her property line that pose a threat to falling on her fence and pine tree. She would like to know if the trees are on park property or city property and who to call about cutting them down. Thank you.