Case #17608

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • 911 W Moss Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-07-11
  • 2018-07-12
  • 2018-07-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-07-11 Open

2018-07-11 Assignment

2018-07-12 Closed

IAWC issue. Agency notified and has it scheduled for repair.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-07-11
media.png 2018-07-11

Details:

SR#39691 Hello, there’s always a little bit of water standing right before/after speed hump on Moss Avenue. Even when it hasn’t rained for days. I wonder if a pipe burst. Thank you.

History

2018-07-11 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69623565673828
  • -89.60822296142578