Case #1758

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • N Centerway Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-08-08
  • 2014-12-31
  • 2014-12-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 98 business days have passed.

History

2014-08-08 Open

2014-08-08 Assignment

2014-08-13 Open

Requested sign removal; will reinspect

2014-12-31 Closed

Signs have been removed.

Associated Issues

Details:

Multiple illegal temp signs

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81748580932617
  • -89.61395263671875