Case #17563

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-07-10
  • 2018-07-18
  • 2018-07-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2018-07-10 Open

2018-07-10 Assignment

2018-07-18 Closed

This property will be inspected for violations. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

are there any sign regulations to address the eyesore at 1400/1402/1404 NE Monroe? They have hand painted/drawn wording around the perimeter of their building with advertising. It really looks ghetto but are there regulations which limit the square footage or something?