Case #17553

  • Fire Hazards
  • 1203 E Republic St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-07-09
  • 2019-02-05
  • 2019-02-05

History

2018-07-09 Open

2018-07-09 Assignment

2019-02-05 Closed

Reviewed and investigated for city compliance by PFD Prevention Dept. Thanks for contacting Peoria cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Not sure if I am putting this under the correct category or not but I have drove by this location a couple of times and have seen kids playing or rummaging through the garage of this house that looks vacant. Garage door was open half way. Kids ran once they saw me slowing down to look to see what was going on. Worried this property could be arson target. It’s is house on the corner of Atlantic and republic, across from glen oak Christian church.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71361923217773
  • -89.57849884033203