Case #17546

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2620 W Humboldt St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-07-09
  • 2018-07-09
  • 2018-07-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-07-09 Open

2018-07-09 Assignment

2018-07-09 Closed

The inspector issued a notice to abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-07-09
media.png 2018-07-09

Details:

Excessive amounts of trash,furniture, & debris on the property for 2 weeks. Debris is being blown out in the streets and other properties.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67211532592773
  • -89.63511657714844