Case #17536

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 10213 N Radnor Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-07-07
  • 2018-07-30
  • 2018-07-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 15 business days have passed.

History

2018-07-07 Open

2018-07-07 Assignment

2018-07-09 Open

In the process of being scheduled by PW/Engineering Division.

2018-07-30 Closed

Thanks for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#39609 The new landscaping around the round about looks horrible! Full of weeds and over grown. The area hasn’t been mowed in weeks.

History

2018-07-09 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81252288818359
  • -89.64979553222656