Case #17534

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 1018 N Underhill St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-07-07
  • 2018-07-10
  • 2018-07-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-07-07 Open

2018-07-07 Assignment

2018-07-09 Assignment

2018-07-10 Closed

This violation was addressed on 7/9. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-07-07
media.png 2018-07-07

Details:

SR#39574 Obstructed Sidewalk - mud, dirt, glass, branches, affects of demolition. Requires erosion control solution.

History

2018-07-09 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-06-27 Sidewalk and Curbs 1018 N Underhill St
closed 2015-09-18 Traffic Related Complaints 1018 N Underhill St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70061492919922
  • -89.61169433593750