Case #17455

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1207 N Ellis St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-07-01
  • 2018-07-03
  • 2018-07-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-07-01 Open

2018-07-01 Assignment

2018-07-03 Closed

This information was forwarded to the Public Works department. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal dumping of tires again. We need to start checking these tire companies and certifying they are not just dumping tires instead of disposing. If they sell 4 tires they should have receipt for disposal of 4 tires.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-01-12 Street Lights 1207 N Ellis St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70250320434570
  • -89.60270690917969