Case #1744

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-08-07
  • 2014-08-07
  • 2014-08-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2014-08-07 Open

2014-08-07 Assignment

bjh

2014-08-07 Closed

Need an address for a complaint

2014-08-07 Closed

IDOT referral

Associated Issues

Details:

concerned about streets and sidewalks on Western Ave., infrastructure is in total disarray. If the City can spend money on Washington St. but are reluctant to spend $ west of MacArthur.