Case #17412

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1424 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-06-27
  • 2018-07-09
  • 2018-07-09

History

2018-06-27 Open

2018-06-27 Assignment

2018-06-28 Assignment

2018-07-02 Assignment

2018-07-05 Assignment

The homeowner is responsible for this area. Thanks.

2018-07-09 Closed

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-06-27
media.png 2018-06-27

Details:

SR#39364 The sidewalk in the front of this residence is overgrown with grass. This could potentially cause someone to trip and fall while walking on this sidewalk. Please repair this sidewalk in front of 1424 W Gilbert please and thank you!

History

2018-07-02 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72197341918945
  • -89.61584472656250