Case #17400

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 1018 N Underhill St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-06-27
  • 2018-06-27
  • 2018-06-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-27 Open

2018-06-27 Assignment

2018-06-27 Assignment

2018-06-27 Closed

The building inspector will inform the demo contractor of the violation and have them install a silt fence. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-06-27
media.png 2018-06-27

Details:

Mud covered sidewalk from house demolition

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-07-07 7% Sidewalk and Curbs 1018 N Underhill St
closed 2015-09-18 Traffic Related Complaints 1018 N Underhill St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70061874389648
  • -89.61171722412109