Case #17376

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2134 N Delaware St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-06-25
  • 2018-06-27
  • 2018-06-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-25 Open

2018-06-25 Assignment

2018-06-27 Closed

The inspector issued a work order. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Human feces, rats, enormous stench can be smelled from house 50+ feet away. Trash was knee high from tenant with children that vacated rental property.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71387100219727
  • -89.58235931396484