Case #17338

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 4100 Vistaridge Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-06-22
  • 2018-06-25
  • 2018-06-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-22 Open

2018-06-22 Assignment

2018-06-25 Closed

The Peoria Park District will be notified of this violation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2018-06-25 Closed

The Peoria Park District has an active case to address this issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-06-22
media.png 2018-06-22

Details:

Sommer park playground equipment step is peeling off and all rusted underneath. Easy trip hazard.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74428558349609
  • -89.65807342529297