Case #17324

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2018-06-21
  • 2018-06-28
  • 2018-06-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-21 Open

2018-06-21 Assignment

2018-06-28 Closed

Reset loop detector.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#39033 traffic signal changes to red on Allen road when there are no cars or pedestrians waiting on carriage lane. been stopped daily this week when no cars are present.

History

2018-06-21 Update