Case #17305

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 800–898 N Douglas St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-06-19
  • 2018-06-20
  • 2018-06-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-19 Open

2018-06-19 Assignment

2018-06-20 Closed

The inspector drove down the 800 block of Douglas but could not locate the property in violation. Please open a new case with the correct address of the violation and the inspector will look into this at that time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Two broken windows on north side of the house with glass on the ground. Also back porch is rotting and falling apart.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69768142700195
  • -89.60503387451172