Case #17292

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2018-06-18
  • 2018-06-20
  • 2018-06-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-18 Open

2018-06-18 Assignment

2018-06-20 Closed

Sorry but unable to locate this area. Can you provide me with address. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#38920 excessive growth. creates teen hang out . properties both sides will not address problem. I offered to organize a community clean up .was told by your representative we would be trespassing if we did. what is wrong here. I spoke with three of my neighbors this evening . we all had received documents representing future Bill's regarding . stormwater utility. approx. 25.00 mo. but you can't help or won't let us clean up this alley . big safety hazard. teens at end by Republic . dead end . overgrown . gun fire and stabbing last night . can you please help us that have lived here and made our homes for many years . my wife and I have been here for 25 years . others many more. Please help. Thank you.

History

2018-06-19 Update