Case #17276

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2018-06-18
  • 2018-06-20
  • 2018-06-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-18 Open

2018-06-18 Assignment

2018-06-18 Assignment

2018-06-20 Closed

Completed 6.20.18

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#38910 3/4 of sidewalk in front of 3205 Molleck, Dorchester Ridge is growing over with weeds and bushes. There are disabled citizens that cannot access sidewalk to get to bus stop, HUD says it belongs to city to take care of,

History

2018-06-18 Update