Case #17275

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1218 E. Corrington
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2018-06-18
  • 2018-06-21
  • 2018-06-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.


2018-06-18 Open

2018-06-18 Assignment

2018-06-21 Closed

The inspector is investigating this case. For more information, please call Inspector Antonio Mables at (309) 494-8924. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues


The house next door to me has an alarm that is constantly going off. It's a rental property that's been empty for over a year. The alarm never shuts off and it's been going on for months. I finally realized where the noise was coming from. I'm afraid that it's a gas or CO2 alarm going off. The house is in disrepair. Ameren has been contacted for the alarm.


2018-06-18 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL