Case #17255

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2018-06-15
  • 2018-06-20
  • 2018-06-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-15 Open

2018-06-15 Assignment

2018-06-15 Assignment

2018-06-20 Closed

An officer was sent to check this out. thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Cannot utilize sidewalk. 613 Morton Street has basketball hoop on the sidewalk. Citizen in wheelchair can no longer access the sidewalk and get around basket ball stand.