Case #17200

  • Overflowing City Garbage Can
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2018-06-13
  • 2018-06-15
  • 2018-06-15

History

2018-06-13 Open

2018-06-13 Assignment

2018-06-13 Assignment

2018-06-15 Closed

PW emptied 2 garbage cans and filled 10 bags with garbage. Thanks for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#38763 gentleman came in Mayor's office upset that trash is blowing everywhere in the courtyard at 320 Fulton, said people are sleeping down there and feces in cups is blowing out of the trash, grass is cut, however, trash needs picked up.

History

2018-06-13 Update