Case #17187

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 311 E Mcclure Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-06-12
  • 2018-06-14
  • 2018-06-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-12 Open

2018-06-12 Assignment

2018-06-14 Closed

The inspector issued a notice to abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Piles of junk and garbage all up along driveway. Been this way for two weeks and each night before garbage pick up it’s all over neighborhood

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-06-07 Missed Landscape Waste Pickup 311 E Mcclure Ave
closed 2018-12-18 50% Unsafe Structures 311 E Mcclure Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL