Case #17168

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-06-11
  • 2018-06-14
  • 2018-06-14

History

2018-06-11 Open

2018-06-11 Assignment

2018-06-12 Assignment

2018-06-14 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

owner of 1421 ne madison removed a retaining wall along the sidewalk on Caroline street and now dirt and grass have collapsed onto the public sidewalk. please require the owner to install a new retaining wall